Free AI check

Home/AI SEO agencies in the Gulf, compared

Guide

AI SEO agencies in Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain and Oman, compared (2026)

We checked every agency we could verify that sells AI SEO, GEO or AEO in Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain or Oman, and scored each one on what its website tells a buyer before the first call. We are a Dubai agency and we are on this list, so the rules, the scores and every source are here.

We found 14 agencies, plus ourselves, that sell AI SEO, GEO or AEO in Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain or Oman on a public page of their own website and have an office in the Gulf. Scored on six things a buyer can check before the first call, Adjoltz scored 12 out of 12, Digital Omani 10, Al Asar Jadeed and Web Tonic 8, and Chrisans Solutions and Kamrio 7. Qatar has the most agencies; Kuwait, Bahrain and Oman have only a handful each.

A score measures what an agency tells you, not how good its work is. We are a Dubai agency with no office in these four countries, and we are on this list, so the rules and every source are below.

How we built this list, and why you should still check it

We are an agency, and we are on this list. Adjoltz sells AI SEO from Dubai to clients across the Gulf. That is a conflict of interest, so here are the rules:

  1. Who gets in. Every agency we could verify on 22 October 2026 that sells AI SEO, GEO (generative engine optimization) or AEO (answer engine optimization) on a public page of its own website, and either has an office in Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain or Oman, or has an office elsewhere in the Gulf and a page selling the service in one of those countries. We searched country by country in English and Arabic, read directories and "best agency" lists, then checked each agency on its own site.
  2. What we record. Only what the agency publishes, read on the date shown, with the link in the sources. "Not published" means we could not find it.
  3. How we order. By the six-check scorecard below, not by opinion. Adjoltz is scored by the same rules. Ties are listed alphabetically, except that Adjoltz goes below any agency it ties with.
  4. What we leave out. Opinions, ratings and anything negative that is not a plain fact. We have not hired these agencies and cannot judge their work.

Our bias, in plain words. We chose the six checks, and our site was built to pass them. We have no office in Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain or Oman, and AI SEO has been our main service only since October 2026. If a team in Doha, Kuwait City, Manama or Muscat matters more to you, weigh it.

The scorecard

Each check scores 0, 1 or 2, from what the agency's website shows. Top score: 12.

Check2 points1 point0 points
PricesPrices for the AI search work, or for plans that include it, publishedOnly general SEO prices, or a "from" priceNot published, or only market ranges
MethodA written, step by step method for the AI search workA list of services, or a general SEO processA claim only
TermsA written guarantee or contract terms with specifics (term, exit, refund rules)A partial statement ("no lock-in", a guarantee with no rules), or only a statement that results cannot be guaranteedNot published
ProofA case study with numbers about AI answers or AI traffic, for a named or clearly described clientNumbers for classic SEO, or AI claims with no clientNone published
ArabicAn Arabic version of the site, or an Arabic page about AI searchSays it offers Arabic SEO or contentNot mentioned
TrackingNames the AI tools it tracks and how: question lists, frequency or a sample reportMentions tracking AI visibility in generalNothing published

The results

All checked on 22 October 2026. Where an agency has a page for one of the four countries, we read that page first.

#AgencyOffice (as stated)PricesMethodTermsProofArabicTrackingTotal
1Adjoltz (us)Dubai; serves all four remotely22222212
2Digital OmaniMuscat, Oman22121210
3Al Asar JadeedBahrain (phone, no address)2111218
3Web TonicWest Bay, Doha0221128
5Chrisans SolutionsKuwait City1121117
5KamrioAl Aziziyah, Qatar2210117
7DSRPTSalmiya, Kuwait0201126
7SEO Agency QatarWest Bay, Doha1101216
9iMetricDoha (also Riyadh, Dubai, Beirut)0200215
9Red BerriesDubai; Qatar, Oman and Bahrain pages0201115
11HoweyahBarka, Oman0110204
12Amlak Al ArabiaKuwait City0100012
12GO-GlobeManama, Bahrain0100102
12Mesdac SolutionsMuscat, Oman0110002
12PREMManama, Bahrain0100012

By country, agencies with a local office: Qatar 4 (iMetric, Kamrio, SEO Agency Qatar, Web Tonic), Kuwait 3, Bahrain 3, Oman 3. Three of the 14 other agencies publish prices that include AI search work, and one, Digital Omani, publishes client numbers about AI answers.

Each agency, in its own words

From each agency's own website, checked on 22 October 2026. Links are in the sources.

1. Adjoltz (Dubai): 12

2. Digital Omani (Muscat, Oman): 10

3. Al Asar Jadeed (Bahrain) and Web Tonic (Doha): 8 each

5. Chrisans Solutions (Kuwait City) and Kamrio (Qatar): 7 each

7. DSRPT (Kuwait) and SEO Agency Qatar: 6 each

9 to 12. The rest

Not included, because they did not meet the rules on 22 October 2026: agencies with city pages for Doha, Kuwait City, Manama or Muscat but no office in the Gulf; sites that would not load; and names found only in directories. If one of them is yours, send us the link.

Who writes the "best agency" lists for the Gulf

In our audit of 22 October 2026, 23 of 26 "best AI SEO agency" lists for Dubai and other cities were written by an agency that ranked itself first, and Arabic and smaller Gulf markets had almost none. For this page, we found Web Tonic's Doha list (Web Tonic first) and NUOPTIMA's Oman list, which says on the page that it ranks itself. A Bahrain list by Udjat, a UAE agency, does not rank its publisher first. None of them scores agencies on published rules.

When a market has few such pages, AI has little to work with, so one list can shape the answer for a whole country. This page is written by an agency too. What we offer instead: rules anyone can apply and a source for every fact.

What our study found AI relies on

On 21 October 2026 we asked an AI assistant with live web search 500 real UAE buyer questions, half in Arabic, and logged its 4,634 citations (full study). It was a UAE study, but the patterns carry across the Gulf:

38%of cited pages had a "best", "top" or أفضل style title. Adjoltz study, Oct 2026.
9.5%of citations were directories and listings; 79.4% were businesses' own sites and other websites.
6.8%of Arabic questions where two AI assistants named even one business in common (25.6% in English).

In plain terms: "best" lists carry weight, a business's own pages carry more, and Arabic answers are thin and unstable. In smaller markets with few good Arabic pages, a business that publishes clear ones has room to be named.

How to choose: a short checklist

Questions to ask any agency on this list, including us

  1. Which 20 to 60 questions will you track for us, and can we see them before we sign?
  2. How did you measure the AI numbers in your case studies: which tool, which questions, how many runs?
  3. Can you show us, live, what ChatGPT says about your own agency?
  4. What is the price per month, the minimum term and the exit process?
  5. If you offer a guarantee, what exactly triggers the refund, and how fast is it paid?
  6. Do you publish "best agency" lists, and do you rank yourselves first?

Our longer guide has 18 questions and a scorecard: how to choose an AI SEO agency.

What we don't claim

We do not claim any agency here does better or worse work than another. We did not test their work, call their clients or see their reports. We claim only that their websites said what the table says on 22 October 2026. If an agency publishes more, its score goes up at the next check.

Questions people ask

Why are there so few agencies in Kuwait, Bahrain and Oman?

Many agencies sell AI SEO into these countries from Dubai, Egypt, India or Europe, with a landing page per city but no office. Our rules count an agency only if it has an office in one of the four countries, or an office elsewhere in the Gulf and a page for that country. The ones that pass are mostly SEO firms that have added AI search.

Why is a Dubai agency first on this list?

Because the score measures what an agency publishes, and we publish all six things it checks. We have no office in Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain or Oman, and the table shows that in its own column. Digital Omani is the highest-scoring agency that says it is based in one of the four countries.

Does a high score mean better work?

No. It measures how much an agency tells you before the first call. It says nothing about the quality of its work, which only references, a trial and real results can show.

Do any of these agencies guarantee results?

A few use the word guarantee without publishing rules for it, and several say plainly that nobody can guarantee what an AI says. Adjoltz offers money back instead: in the first 30 days, 100% back for any reason, with the rules published at /guarantee. A refund promise is not a promise of placement.

Do I need separate Arabic pages for Gulf buyers?

For most consumer businesses, yes. In our UAE study, Arabic answers named fewer businesses and sometimes drifted to the wrong country. Clear Arabic pages that name your area and city in both scripts give an AI something to use.

My agency is missing. Can it be added?

Yes, if it meets the rules above. Send us the link to the page that sells AI SEO and your office address, and we will score it by the same rules at the next update.

Sources

  1. Adjoltz: UAE AI visibility study 2026 (500 questions, 21 Oct 2026)
  2. OpenAI Help Center: Searching the web with ChatGPT (placement is not guaranteed)
  3. Digital Omani: AI SEO and GEO
  4. Digital Omani: home page (packages)
  5. Digital Omani: case studies
  6. Clutch: Digital Omani profile
  7. Al Asar Jadeed: home page (GEO and AEO, prices)
  8. Web Tonic: Doha office
  9. Web Tonic: GEO and AEO
  10. Web Tonic: pricing and terms
  11. Web Tonic: best SEO agencies in Doha (list)
  12. Chrisans Solutions: SEO (incl. AI search)
  13. Kamrio: GEO and AI optimization Qatar
  14. Kamrio: home page (plans)
  15. DSRPT: AI search optimization
  16. SEO Agency Qatar: GEO and AEO services
  17. SEO Agency Qatar: home page
  18. iMetric: SEO and AI search (GEO)
  19. Red Berries: GEO services in Qatar
  20. Red Berries: GEO services in Oman
  21. Red Berries: GEO services in Bahrain
  22. Howeyah: SEO service in Muscat (incl. GEO)
  23. Amlak Al Arabia: AI SEO services
  24. GO-Globe: AEO services
  25. Mesdac Solutions: SEO (incl. AEO and GEO)
  26. PREM: SEO and AIO
  27. NUOPTIMA: SEO agencies in Oman (list)
  28. Udjat: top marketing agencies in Bahrain (list)

Read next

What does AI say about your business?

Free AI check on WhatsApp: 10 real buyer questions on ChatGPT and Gemini (Google AI). Result in about 10 minutes during Dubai working hours.

Get my free AI check