Free AI check

Home/AI SEO agencies in the UAE, compared

Guide

AI SEO agencies in Dubai and the UAE, compared (2026)

We checked the websites of every UAE agency we could verify that sells AI SEO, GEO or AEO, and scored each one on what it tells a buyer before the first call. We are one of them, so the rules, the scores and every source are on this page.

We found 16 agencies in the UAE, plus ourselves, that sell AI SEO, GEO or AEO on a public page of their own website. Scored on six things a buyer can check before the first call (prices, method, terms, proof, Arabic and tracking), Arab SEO and Adjoltz both scored 12 out of 12, Grovia Digital 9, Web Tonic 8, and three agencies 7. Only three of the 17 publish full prices for AI search work, and one more a "from" price.

A score here measures what an agency tells you, not how good its work is. We are an agency and we are on this list, so the rules and every source are below.

How we built this list, and why you should still check it

We are an agency, and we are on this list. Adjoltz sells AI SEO from Dubai. That is a conflict of interest, so here are the rules we followed, written down so you can check every row:

  1. Who gets in. Every agency we could verify on 22 October 2026 that has a UAE office and sells AI SEO, GEO (generative engine optimization) or AEO (answer engine optimization) on a public page of its own website. We found candidates through searches in English and Arabic, agency directories and existing "best agency" lists, then checked each one on its own site.
  2. What we record. Only what the agency publishes, read on the date shown, with the link in the sources. "Not published" means we could not find it on the agency's site. It does not mean it does not exist.
  3. How we order. By a published scorecard of six checks, not by our opinion. Adjoltz is scored by the same rules. If another agency scores higher, it ranks higher. Ties are listed alphabetically, except that Adjoltz goes below any agency it ties with.
  4. What we leave out. Opinions, star ratings and anything negative that is not a plain fact. We have not hired these agencies, so we cannot tell you how good their work is.

Our bias, in plain words. We chose the six checks, and our own site was built to pass them, so it is no surprise that we score well. If you care more about size, years in business, awards or big-brand clients, weigh those too: on them, many agencies below will beat us. AI SEO has been our main service only since October 2026.

The scorecard

Each check scores 0, 1 or 2, from what the agency's website shows. Top score: 12.

Check2 points1 point0 points
PricesPrices for the AI search work publishedOnly general SEO prices, or a "from" priceNot published
MethodA written, step by step method for the AI search workA list of servicesA claim only
TermsA written guarantee or contract terms with specifics (term, exit, refund rules)A partial statement, such as "no lock-in" with no detail, or only a statement that results cannot be guaranteedNot published
ProofA case study with numbers about AI answers or AI traffic, for a named or clearly described clientNumbers for classic SEO, or AI claims with no clientNone published
ArabicAn Arabic version of the site, or an Arabic page about AI searchSays it offers Arabic SEO or contentNot mentioned
TrackingNames the AI tools it tracks and how: question lists, frequency or a sample reportMentions tracking AI visibility in generalNothing published

The results

All checked on 22 October 2026. A budget menu on a contact form, or a market price range for "agencies in Dubai", was not counted as the agency's own price.

#AgencyPricesMethodTermsProofArabicTrackingTotal
1Arab SEO22222212
1Adjoltz (us)22222212
3Grovia Digital2221029
4Web Tonic0221128
5Index Lab0122027
5SEO Sherpa0211217
5SEO Tech Experts1211117
8Digital Gravity0201126
9Aun Digital0101215
9Chain Reaction0201115
9Red Berries0201115
12Digital Arabia0100124
12Global Media Insight0100214
12HenryClub1210004
12NEXA0201014
12Tenet0101114
17SalesboxAI0101013

What stands out: most agencies publish a method (11 of 17 score 2), but only 3 publish full prices for AI search work (HenryClub adds a "from" price), and only 3 publish client numbers about AI answers. Five say outright that nobody can guarantee what an AI says, which matches what OpenAI itself says about ChatGPT search.

Each agency, in its own words

Everything below comes from the agency's own website, checked on 22 October 2026. Links are in the sources at the end of the page.

1. Arab SEO (Dubai World Trade Centre, Dubai): 12

1. Adjoltz (Dubai): 12

3. Grovia Digital (Business Bay, Dubai): 9

4. Web Tonic (Dubai and Abu Dhabi): 8

5. Index Lab (Umm Suqeim, Dubai): 7

5. SEO Sherpa (Dubai Internet City): 7

5. SEO Tech Experts (Business Bay, Dubai): 7

8. Digital Gravity (Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai): 6

9. Aun Digital, Chain Reaction and Red Berries: 5 each

12. Digital Arabia, Global Media Insight, HenryClub, NEXA and Tenet: 4 each

17. SalesboxAI (Business Bay office): 3

Not included, because we could not verify them on 22 October 2026: agencies whose site did not load, agencies with GEO pages for Dubai but no UAE office, and names that appeared only in lists or directories. If one of them is yours, send us the link.

Who writes the "best agency" lists

When you ask ChatGPT for "the best AI SEO agency in Dubai", it leans on pages titled like that question. In our audit of 22 October 2026, 23 of 26 such lists for Dubai and other cities were written by an agency that ranked itself first. Of the agencies on this page, Digital Gravity, Web Tonic, Tenet and SalesboxAI each publish one that puts themselves at number one, and so does Pepper, a content company. That is legal and common. It means an AI recommendation often tells you who wrote the most matching pages, not who does the best work.

This page is also written by an agency. The difference we aim for: published rules, a score anyone can recompute, sources for every fact, and an agency that scores the same as us listed above us.

What our study found AI relies on

On 21 October 2026, we asked an AI assistant with live web search 500 real UAE buyer questions and logged its 4,634 citations (full study):

38%of cited pages had a "best", "top" or أفضل style title (43% in English). Adjoltz study, Oct 2026.
79.4%of citations were businesses' own sites and other websites; 9.5% were directories.
16%of questions where two AI assistants named even one business in common.

So "best" lists and directories carry real weight, the answers change between tools, and one screenshot proves little. An agency that tracks the same questions on more than one tool, on a schedule, is measuring something real.

How to choose: a short checklist

Our full guide has 18 questions and a 20-point scorecard: how to choose an AI SEO agency in the UAE.

Questions to ask any agency on this list, including us

  1. Which 20 to 60 questions will you track for us, and can we see them before we sign?
  2. Can you show us, live on the call, what ChatGPT says about your own agency?
  3. What is the price per month, what is the minimum term, and how do we leave?
  4. What happens to our question list, answers and pages if we stop?
  5. Do you write Arabic pages yourselves, and who checks them?
  6. Do you write "best agency" lists, and do you rank yourselves first in them?

What we don't claim

We do not claim any agency here is better or worse than another. We did not test their work, call their clients or see their reports. We claim only that, on 22 October 2026, their websites said what the table says. If an agency publishes more, its score goes up at the next check. If ours slips, ours goes down.

Questions people ask

Why should I trust a comparison written by an agency?

You should not trust it blindly. That is why every score comes from a published rule, every fact links to the page we read it on, and the date we checked is shown. Open the links and check any row yourself.

Does a high score mean an agency does better work?

No. The score measures how much an agency publishes before you talk to it: prices, method, terms, proof, Arabic and tracking. It says nothing about the quality of the work, which only a trial, references and real results can show.

Why does Adjoltz score so high?

We chose the six checks, and we built our own site to pass them, so a high score was likely. Arab SEO scored the same 12 out of 12. On a tie, we list Adjoltz below the other agency.

My agency is missing. Can it be added?

Yes, if it has a public page on its own website offering AI SEO, GEO or AEO and a UAE office. Send us the link on WhatsApp and we will score it by the same rules at the next update, including any facts that would raise its score.

Do any UAE agencies guarantee to get me into ChatGPT?

Most we checked say plainly that nobody can guarantee what an AI says. Adjoltz offers a money-back guarantee instead: in the first 30 days, 100% back for any reason. A refund promise is not a promise of placement.

How often is this page updated?

We plan to re-check every agency at least every quarter. Prices and pages change, so the date checked is shown for each agency. If you see something out of date, tell us and we will fix it.

Sources

  1. Adjoltz: UAE AI visibility study 2026 (500 questions, 21 Oct 2026)
  2. OpenAI Help Center: Searching the web with ChatGPT (placement is not guaranteed)
  3. Arab SEO: AI SEO agency Dubai (prices, terms, method, case)
  4. Arab SEO: Arabic site
  5. Grovia Digital: KI-Sichtbarkeit (AI visibility programme)
  6. Index Lab: home page
  7. Index Lab: pricing
  8. Index Lab: Wandr case study
  9. SEO Sherpa: GEO service
  10. SEO Tech Experts: GEO
  11. SEO Tech Experts: Arabic SEO
  12. Web Tonic: GEO and AEO
  13. Web Tonic: pricing and terms
  14. Web Tonic: Abu Dhabi GEO and AEO
  15. Web Tonic: best GEO agencies in Dubai (list)
  16. Digital Gravity: GEO agency
  17. Digital Gravity: top AEO agencies in Dubai (list)
  18. Aun Digital: GEO Dubai
  19. Aun Digital: Arabic site
  20. Chain Reaction: SEO and GEO
  21. Red Berries: GEO
  22. Digital Arabia: GEO Dubai
  23. Global Media Insight: ChatGPT SEO services
  24. Global Media Insight: Arabic site
  25. HenryClub: AI SEO services Dubai
  26. NEXA: generative engine optimisation
  27. Tenet: AI SEO services UAE
  28. Tenet: best GEO services in Dubai (list)
  29. SalesboxAI: GEO
  30. SalesboxAI: top GEO companies in Dubai 2026 (list)
  31. Pepper: best GEO agencies in Dubai and the Middle East (list)

Read next

What does AI say about your business?

Free AI check on WhatsApp: 10 real buyer questions on ChatGPT and Gemini (Google AI). Result in about 10 minutes during Dubai working hours.

Get my free AI check